Garrett Hedlund

Garrett Hedlund

Born in Roseau, Minnesota, Garrett spent his early years growing up on a farm in a small town. When he was in the ninth grade his family moved to Scottsdale Arizona, where he began taking private acting lessons. After graduating high school, he immediately moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. One month later, he'd landed the role of Achilles' cousin Patroclus in the major motion picture Troy (2004) opposite Brad Pitt. His next feature was Friday night lights (2004) starring Billy Bob Thornton, in which Garrett played a high school football player. He then landed a starring role opposite Mark Wahlberg in Four Brothers (2005), playing one of four brothers whose mother is murdered.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1984-09-03
Place of Birth: Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Also Known As: 개럿 헤들런드

Movies List of Garrett Hedlund

HD

TRON: Legacy

2010 Movie
HD

Lullaby

2014 Movie
HD

Mojave

2015 Movie
HD

Burden

2020 Movie
HD

On the Road

2012 Movie
HD

Death Sentence

2007 Movie
HD

Country Strong

2010 Movie
HD

Pan

2015 Movie
HD

Dirt Music

2019 Movie
HD

Friday Night Lights

2004 Movie
HD

Long Way Back Home

2018 Movie
HD

The Bride

Movie
HD

Four Brothers

2005 Movie
HD

TRON: The Next Day

2011 Movie
HD

Inside Llewyn Davis

2013 Movie
HD

Unbroken

2014 Movie
HD

Triple Frontier

2019 Movie
HD

Violent Talent

Movie
HD

Mudbound

2017 Movie
HD

Eragon

2006 Movie
HD

Georgia Rule

2007 Movie
HD

Dreamland

2019 Movie
HD

Troy

2004 Movie