Henry Cavill

Henry Cavill

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill (born 5 May 1983) is a British actor. He has appeared in the films The Count of Monte Cristo and Stardust, and played the role of Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk, on the Showtime series The Tudors, from 2007 until 2010. He has been cast in the DC Extended Universe as Superman with the 2013 film Man of Steel.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-05-05
Place of Birth: Jersey, Channel Islands, UK
Also Known As: هنري كافيل, 헨리 카빌, ヘンリー・カヴィル, Генри Кавилл, เฮนรี แควิลล์, 亨利·卡維爾, 亨利 · 卡维尔, Χένρι Κάβιλ

Movies List of Henry Cavill

HD

Immortals

2011 Movie
HD

Man of Steel

2013 Movie
HD

The Cold Light of Day

2012 Movie
HD

Night Hunter

2019 Movie
HD

Making the Witcher

2020 Movie
HD

Blood Creek

2009 Movie
HD

Red Riding Hood

2006 Movie
HD

Hotel Laguna

2001 Movie
HD

Justice League

2017 Movie
HD

Enola Holmes

2020 Movie
HD

Sand Castle

2017 Movie
HD

Enola Holmes 2

Movie
HD

Hellraiser: Hellworld

2005 Movie
HD

Tristan & Isolde

2006 Movie
HD

Behind the Fallout

2018 Movie
HD

Whatever Works

2009 Movie
HD

Stardust

2007 Movie
HD

I Capture the Castle

2003 Movie
HD

Goodbye, Mr. Chips

2002 Movie