Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews

Dame Julia Elizabeth Andrews, DBE is a British film and stage actress, singer, and author. She is the recipient of Golden Globe, Emmy, Grammy, BAFTA, People's Choice Award, Theatre World Award, Screen Actors Guild and Academy Award honours. Andrews was a former British child actress and singer who made her Broadway debut in 1954 with The Boy Friend, and rose to prominence starring in other musicals such as My Fair Lady and Camelot, and in musical films such as Mary Poppins (1964), for which she won the Academy Award for Best Actress, and The Sound of Music (1965): the roles for which she is still best-known. Her voice, which originally spanned four octaves, was damaged by a throat operation in 1997. Andrews had a revival of her film career in 2000s in family films such as The Princess Diaries (2001), its sequel The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004), the Shrek animated films (2004–2010), and Despicable Me (2010). In 2003 Andrews revisited her first Broadway success, this time as a stage director, with a revival of The Boy Friend at the Bay Street Theatre, Sag Harbor, New York (and later at the Goodspeed Opera House, in East Haddam, Connecticut in 2005). Andrews is also an author of children's books, and in 2008 published an autobiography, Home: A Memoir of My Early Years.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1935-10-01
Place of Birth: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
Also Known As: 줄리 앤드루스, 줄리 앤드류스, Dame Julie Andrews

Movies List of Julie Andrews

HD

Mary Poppins

1964 Movie
HD

Victor/Victoria

1982 Movie
HD

S.O.B.

1981 Movie
HD

A Fine Romance

1991 Movie
HD

Darling Lili

1970 Movie
HD

Hawaii

1966 Movie
HD

The Sound of Music

1965 Movie
HD

Cinderella

1957 Movie
HD

Eloise at the Plaza

2003 Movie
HD

Star!

1968 Movie
HD

The Tamarind Seed

1974 Movie
HD

Duet for One

1986 Movie
HD

Relative Values

2000 Movie
HD

Victor/Victoria

1995 Movie
HD

On Golden Pond

2001 Movie
HD

The Gentle Flame

1959 Movie
HD

Julie

1972 Movie
HD

Julie Andrews Forever

2019 Movie
HD

Torn Curtain

1966 Movie
HD

10

1979 Movie
HD

The Princess Diaries

2001 Movie
HD

Little Miss Marker

1980 Movie
HD

One Special Night

1999 Movie
HD

That's Life!

1986 Movie
HD

Our Sons

1991 Movie
HD

High Tor

1956 Movie
HD

The Fabulous Fifties

1960 Movie
HD

A New Princess

2001 Movie
HD

I Love Muppets

2002 Movie
HD

Shrek 2

2004 Movie
HD

Tooth Fairy

2010 Movie
HD

'Torn Curtain' Rising

2000 Movie
HD

Shrek the Third

2007 Movie
HD

The King's Daughter

2022 Movie
HD

Shrek Forever After

2010 Movie
HD

Despicable Me

2010 Movie
HD

Enchanted

2007 Movie
HD

Despicable Me 3

2017 Movie
HD

Unconditional Love

2002 Movie
HD

Aquaman

2018 Movie
HD

Peter Pan

1976 Movie
HD

Disclosure

2020 Movie
HD

The Postman

1997 Movie