Chris O'Donnell

Chris O'Donnell

Chris O' Donnell was born on June 26th, 1970. He is the youngest child in his family with four sisters and two brothers. He first started modeling at the age of thirteen and continued until the age of sixteen, when he appeared in commercials. When he was seventeen, he was preparing to stop acting and modeling, but was asked to audition for what would be his first film, Men Don't Leave (1990). He didn't want to go to the audition, but his mother bribed him by saying she would buy him a new car if he went and he duly got the role. Ever since that moment in his life, Chris has appeared in some major motion pictures including Fried Green Tomatoes (1991), Scent of a Woman (1992), Mad Love (1995), Vertical Limit (2000) and Kinsey (2004). Chris took time off from acting to spend time with his wife, Caroline, son, Chris Jr., and his daughter Lilly. He also spent two months in New York performing in Arthur Miller's "The Man Who Had All the Luck".
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1970-06-26
Place of Birth: Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Chris O'Donnell

HD

The Bachelor

1999 Movie
HD

Circle of Friends

1995 Movie
HD

The Chamber

1996 Movie
HD

Vertical Limit

2000 Movie
HD

Mad Love

1995 Movie
HD

Scent of a Woman

1992 Movie
HD

In Love and War

1996 Movie
HD

A Little Help

2010 Movie
HD

Batman & Robin

1997 Movie
HD

The Three Musketeers

1993 Movie
HD

Kinsey

2004 Movie
HD

School Ties

1992 Movie
HD

29 Palms

2002 Movie
HD

Men Don't Leave

1990 Movie
HD

Cookie's Fortune

1999 Movie
HD

Max Payne

2008 Movie
HD

Batman Forever

1995 Movie
HD

Blue Sky

1994 Movie
HD

Fried Green Tomatoes

1991 Movie
HD

The Sisters

2005 Movie