Matthew Broderick

Matthew Broderick

Matthew Broderick is an American actor whose career has spanned both the silver screen and the stage. Broderick got his start off broadway but quickly wound up as the lead in Neil Simon's Brighton Beach Memoirs. His first screen role was Max Dugan Returns, also penned by Neil Simon. His breakout role came the same year for his role as a young hacker in Wargames. Later he stared as the eponymous Ferris Bueller in 1985's Ferris Bueller's Day Off, a film which has achieved cult status and had made Broderick a household name. In 1985 while on Vacation in Ireland with his then fiancee Jennifer Grey, who played his sister in Ferris Bueller's Day Off, Broderick was involved in a head on collision that killed two locals. Broderick was deemed at fault and faced five years in prison but his punishment was lessened to just a fine. In 1997 he married Sarah Jessica Parker and the pair have had 3 children together.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1962-03-21
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Мэттью Бродерик, Мэтью Бродерик

Movies List of Matthew Broderick

HD

Ladyhawke

1985 Movie
HD

Godzilla

1998 Movie
HD

WarGames

1983 Movie
HD

Infinity

1996 Movie
HD

The Music Man

2003 Movie
HD

Torch Song Trilogy

1988 Movie
HD

The Lion King

1994 Movie
HD

Election

1999 Movie
HD

Glory

1989 Movie
HD

Finding Amanda

2008 Movie
HD

Wonderful World

2009 Movie
HD

Diminished Capacity

2008 Movie
HD

Project X

1987 Movie
HD

Biloxi Blues

1988 Movie
HD

Out on a Limb

1992 Movie
HD

1918

1985 Movie
HD

Dirty Weekend

2015 Movie
HD

A Life in the Theatre

1993 Movie
HD

The Last Shot

2004 Movie
HD

Addicted to Love

1997 Movie
HD

The Freshman

1990 Movie
HD

Marie and Bruce

2004 Movie
HD

The Stepford Wives

2004 Movie
HD

The Cable Guy

1996 Movie
HD

The Producers

2005 Movie
HD

Deck the Halls

2006 Movie
HD

Wonder Park

2019 Movie
HD

Cinderella

1985 Movie
HD

To Dust

2019 Movie
HD

The Road to Wellville

1994 Movie
HD

Family Business

1989 Movie
HD

Good Boy!

2003 Movie
HD

You Can Count on Me

2000 Movie
HD

Love Is Blind

2019 Movie
HD

Lazy Susan

2020 Movie
HD

Max Dugan Returns

1983 Movie
HD

Bee Movie

2007 Movie
HD

Then She Found Me

2007 Movie
HD

The American Side

2016 Movie
HD

Rules Don't Apply

2016 Movie
HD

Oh, Hello on Broadway

2017 Movie
HD

The Lion King 1½

2004 Movie
HD

Tower Heist

2011 Movie
HD

Skum Rocks!

2013 Movie
HD

On Valentine's Day

1986 Movie
HD

Manchester by the Sea

2016 Movie
HD

Margaret

2011 Movie
HD

Strangers with Candy

2006 Movie
HD

She's Having a Baby

1988 Movie
HD

New Year's Eve

2011 Movie
HD

Trainwreck

2015 Movie