Carey Mulligan

Carey Mulligan

Carey Hannah Mulligan (born 28 May 1985) is an English actress. She has received numerous accolades, including a British Academy Film Award and a Critics' Choice Movie Award, in addition to nominations for two Academy Awards, two Golden Globe Awards, four Screen Actors Guild Awards, and a Tony Award. Mulligan made her professional acting debut on stage in the 2004 Kevin Elyot play Forty Winks at the Royal Court Theatre. Her film debut came with a supporting role in the romantic drama Pride & Prejudice (2005), followed by roles in television, including the drama series Bleak House (2005) and the television film Northanger Abbey (2007). She also played Sally Sparrow in the Doctor Who episode "Blink". Mulligan made her Broadway debut in the 2008 revival of the Anton Chekhov play The Seagull, which earned her an Ian Charleson Commendation Award. Mulligan's breakthrough role came as a 1960s schoolgirl in the coming-of-age drama film An Education (2009), for which she won the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role, and gained her first nomination for the Academy Award for Best Actress. She continued as an established actor, with roles in the dystopian romance Never Let Me Go (2010), action drama Drive (2011), which earned her a nomination for the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role, erotic drama Shame (2011), romantic drama The Great Gatsby (2013), and the black comedy-drama Inside Llewyn Davis (2013). In 2015, Mulligan was nominated for a Tony Award for Best Actress in a Play for her performance in the Broadway revival of David Hare's Skylight. In 2018, she starred in the Netflix limited series Collateral and Paul Dano's acclaimed drama film Wildlife. For her portrayal of a vigilante in the thriller Promising Young Woman (2020), Mulligan received widespread praise and a second Academy Award nomination for Best Actress.​
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1985-05-28
Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England
Also Known As: 캐리 멀리건, Кері Малліґан, Кэри Маллиган

Movies List of Carey Mulligan

HD

An Education

2009 Movie
HD

Never Let Me Go

2010 Movie
HD

Suffragette

2015 Movie
HD

Mudbound

2017 Movie
HD

Promising Young Woman

2020 Movie
HD

The Dig

2021 Movie
HD

Drive

2011 Movie
HD

Northanger Abbey

2007 Movie
HD

Shame

2011 Movie
HD

Inside Llewyn Davis

2013 Movie
HD

Wildlife

2018 Movie
HD

An Uncivil War

Movie
HD

A Christmas Carol

2020 Movie
HD

Maestro

Movie
HD

She Said

2022 Movie
HD

The Greatest

2009 Movie
HD

The Great Gatsby

2013 Movie
HD

Spaceman

Movie
HD

My Boy Jack

2007 Movie
HD

Brothers

2009 Movie
HD

Slapper

2008 Movie
HD

Pride & Prejudice

2005 Movie
HD

Public Enemies

2009 Movie