Mélanie Laurent

Mélanie Laurent

Mélanie Laurent (born 21 February 1983) is a French actress, singer, pianist, screenwriter, and director, best known to international audiences for her role in "Inglourious Basterds" (2009). Laurent was born in Paris, the daughter of Annick, a ballerina, and Pierre Laurent, a voiceover actor. She is Jewish, and has both Ashkenazi and Tunisian Sephardic ancestry. Her grandfather survived deportation by the Nazis. She had a long relationship with fellow French actor Julien Boisselier. She describes recording artist Damien Rice and Tarantino as her two "masters."
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-02-21
Place of Birth: Paris, France
Also Known As: 멜라니 로랑

Movies List of Mélanie Laurent

HD

Don't Worry, I'm Fine

2006 Movie
HD

The Last Day

2004 Movie
HD

Every Jack Has a Jill

2009 Movie
HD

Room of Death

2007 Movie
HD

The Adopted

2011 Movie
HD

Oxygen

2021 Movie
HD

The Concert

2009 Movie
HD

The Round Up

2010 Movie
HD

Requiem for a Killer

2011 Movie
HD

The Business Trip

2008 Movie
HD

Hidden Love

2007 Movie
HD

Night Train to Lisbon

2013 Movie
HD

Enemy

2013 Movie
HD

Aloft

2014 Movie
HD

My Son

2017 Movie
HD

Boomerang

2015 Movie
HD

Tomorrow

2015 Movie
HD

Inglourious Basterds

2009 Movie
HD

Return of the Hero

2018 Movie
HD

6 Underground

2019 Movie
HD

Après Demain

2018 Movie
HD

The Mad Women's Ball

2021 Movie
HD

Tempête

2022 Movie
HD

L' Autostoppeuse

2018 Movie
HD

The Killer

2008 Movie
HD

Beginners

2011 Movie
HD

Rice Rhapsody

2004 Movie
HD

By the Sea

2015 Movie
HD

Eternity

2016 Movie
HD

Operation Finale

2018 Movie
HD

Paris Prestige

2017 Movie
HD

Inside The Operation

2018 Movie
HD

Dikkenek

2006 Movie
HD

The End of the Line

2009 Movie
HD

Now You See Me

2013 Movie
HD

The Bridge

1999 Movie
HD

This Is My Body

2001 Movie
HD

Snowboarder

2003 Movie
HD

Paris

2008 Movie
HD

Days of Glory

2006 Movie
HD

Summer Things

2002 Movie
HD

Une Vie à t'attendre

2004 Movie