George MacKay

George MacKay

George MacKay (born 13 March 1992) is an English actor. His first acting job was Peter Pan at the age of 10 and since then he has kept on acting. George is best known for his roles in 'Sunshine on Leith, 'For Those in Peril', 'Pride', 'Captain Fantastic' and the recently Golden Globe and Bafta best picture winner '1917'. His stage work is equally impressive; he has been on 'Ah, Wilderness' at the Young Vic and 'The Caretaker' with Timothy Spall and Daniel Mays at the Old Vic Theatre.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1992-03-13
Place of Birth: Londres, Angleterre
Also Known As:

Movies List of George MacKay

HD

For Those in Peril

2013 Movie
HD

Sunshine on Leith

2013 Movie
HD

Bypass

2014 Movie
HD

Marrowbone

2017 Movie
HD

The Devil's Dosh

2012 Movie
HD

Nuclear

2019 Movie
HD

1917

2019 Movie
HD

Wolf

2021 Movie
HD

Find the Light

2021 Movie
HD

The Best of Men

2012 Movie
HD

How I Live Now

2013 Movie
HD

Infinite

2016 Movie
HD

Private Peaceful

2012 Movie
HD

Narrated By

2016 Movie
HD

Fuel to Fire

2015 Movie
HD

Where Hands Touch

2018 Movie
HD

I Came By

Movie
HD

French Exchange

2011 Movie
HD

Ophelia

2019 Movie
HD

The Boys Are Back

2009 Movie
HD

Pieces

2013 Movie
HD

Been So Long

2018 Movie
HD

The Trick

Movie
HD

The Thief Lord

2006 Movie
HD

Captain Fantastic

2016 Movie
HD

Hunky Dory

2011 Movie
HD

Pride

2014 Movie
HD

To Provide All People

2018 Movie
HD

Peter Pan

2003 Movie
HD

Defiance

2008 Movie