George Clooney

George Clooney

An American actor, film director, producer, and screenwriter. He has received three Golden Globe Awards for his work as an actor and two Academy Awards—one for acting and the other for producing. Clooney is also noted for his political activism and has served as one of the United Nations Messengers of Peace since January 31, 2008. Born in Lexington, Kentucky, as son of Nick Clooney, a TV newscaster of many years, who hosted a talk show at Cincinnati and often invited George into the studios already at the age of 5. Avoiding competition with his father, he quit his job as broadcast journalist after a short time. Studied a few years at Northern Kentucky University. Failed to join the Cincinnati Reds baseball team. He came to acting when his cousin, Miguel Ferrer, got him a small part in a feature film. After that, he moved to L.A. in 1982 and tried a whole year to get a role while he slept in a friend's closet. His first movie, together with Charlie Sheen, stayed unreleased but got him the producers' attention for later contracts.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1961-05-06
Place of Birth: Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Also Known As: 佐治·古尼, Джордж Клуни, ジョージ・クルーニー, จอร์จ คลูนีย์, 조지 클루니, جورج كلوني, Джордж Клуні, Джордж Тімоті Клуні, George Timothy Clooney

Movies List of George Clooney

HD

Ocean's Twelve

2004 Movie
HD

Ocean's Eleven

2001 Movie
HD

The Good German

2006 Movie
HD

Syriana

2005 Movie
HD

Ocean's Thirteen

2007 Movie
HD

From Dusk Till Dawn

1996 Movie
HD

Out of Sight

1998 Movie
HD

Solaris

2002 Movie
HD

The Perfect Storm

2000 Movie
HD

Fantastic Mr. Fox

2009 Movie
HD

Michael Clayton

2007 Movie
HD

Leatherheads

2008 Movie
HD

Burn After Reading

2008 Movie
HD

Three Kings

1999 Movie
HD

Up in the Air

2009 Movie
HD

The Peacemaker

1997 Movie
HD

Intolerable Cruelty

2003 Movie
HD

The American

2010 Movie
HD

Full Tilt Boogie

1997 Movie
HD

Red Surf

1990 Movie
HD

The Descendants

2011 Movie
HD

The Monuments Men

2014 Movie
HD

Tomorrowland

2015 Movie
HD

Money Monster

2016 Movie
HD

Grizzly II: Revenge

2020 Movie
HD

Always at The Carlyle

2018 Movie
HD

The Midnight Sky

2020 Movie
HD

The Ides of March

2011 Movie
HD

One Fine Day

1996 Movie
HD

Gravity

2013 Movie
HD

Hail, Caesar!

2016 Movie
HD

Batman & Robin

1997 Movie
HD

Sand and Sorrow

2007 Movie
HD

We Come as Friends

2014 Movie
HD

Ticket To Paradise

2022 Movie
HD

8

2012 Movie
HD

Architects of Denial

2017 Movie
HD

Sunset Beat

1990 Movie
HD

The Coen Brothers

2000 Movie
HD

Combat Academy

1986 Movie
HD

Welcome to Collinwood

2002 Movie
HD

The Magic Bubble

1992 Movie
HD

A Thousand Cuts

2020 Movie
HD

Touch of Evil

2011 Movie
HD

The Harvest

1992 Movie
HD

Darfur Now

2007 Movie
HD

Spy Kids

2001 Movie
HD

The Thin Red Line

1998 Movie
HD

His Way

2011 Movie
HD

La Classe Américaine

2012 Movie
HD

Fail Safe

2000 Movie
HD

Return to Horror High

1987 Movie
HD

Fahrenheit 11/9

2018 Movie
HD

Trump @War

2018 Movie
HD

Curdled

1996 Movie
HD

Being George Clooney

2016 Movie