Jennifer Jason Leigh

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Jennifer Jason Leigh began acting on television during the 1970s, guest-starring on several television shows, and her film breakthrough came in 1982 for her performance as Stacy Hamilton in Fast Times at Ridgemont High. In 2015, she received widespread critical acclaim for performance as Daisy Domergue in Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight, for which she was nominated for the Golden Globe, Critics' Choice, BAFTA and the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Leigh is known for her emotionally raw and often sexually explicit portrayals of vulnerable and damaged women, and for her intensive method inspired research into her roles.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1962-02-05
Place of Birth: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Jennifer Leigh Morrow, Jennifer Leigh, JJL

Movies List of Jennifer Jason Leigh

HD

eXistenZ

1999 Movie
HD

Kansas City

1996 Movie
HD

Washington Square

1997 Movie
HD

Georgia

1995 Movie
HD

Crossed Over

2002 Movie
HD

The Prom

1992 Movie
HD

The Moment

2013 Movie
HD

Heart of Midnight

1988 Movie
HD

The Machinist

2004 Movie
HD

Rush

1991 Movie
HD

The Hudsucker Proxy

1994 Movie
HD

Dolores Claiborne

1995 Movie
HD

The Anniversary Party

2001 Movie
HD

Single White Female

1992 Movie
HD

Last Exit to Brooklyn

1989 Movie
HD

Flesh + Blood

1985 Movie
HD

Skipped Parts

2000 Movie
HD

Margot at the Wedding

2007 Movie
HD

Miami Blues

1990 Movie
HD

Buried Alive

1990 Movie
HD

The Quickie

2001 Movie
HD

The Love Letter

1998 Movie
HD

Eyes of a Stranger

1981 Movie
HD

Rag Tale

2005 Movie
HD

Under Cover

1987 Movie
HD

Sister, Sister

1987 Movie
HD

Annihilation

2018 Movie
HD

Easter Sunday

2005 Movie
HD

Sid & Judy

2019 Movie
HD

The King Is Alive

2000 Movie
HD

In the Cut

2003 Movie
HD

Synecdoche, New York

2008 Movie
HD

The Hitcher

1986 Movie
HD

The First Time

1982 Movie
HD

Jake Squared

2014 Movie
HD

The Hateful Eight

2015 Movie
HD

White Boy Rick

2018 Movie
HD

Good Time

2017 Movie
HD

Open

2014 Movie
HD

Possessor Uncut

2020 Movie
HD

Picnic

1986 Movie
HD

Anomalisa

2015 Movie
HD

Road to Perdition

2002 Movie
HD

The Jacket

2005 Movie
HD

Greenberg

2010 Movie
HD

The Big Picture

1989 Movie
HD

A Thousand Acres

1997 Movie
HD

Grandview, U.S.A.

1984 Movie
HD

Hateship Loveship

2013 Movie
HD

LBJ

2017 Movie
HD

Sharp Stick

Movie
HD

Cinema Cinema

1997 Movie
HD

Backdraft

1991 Movie
HD

Crooked Hearts

1991 Movie
HD

Me

2014 Movie
HD

Palindromes

2004 Movie
HD

Partners in Life

1990 Movie
HD

Awake

2021 Movie
HD

Childstar

2004 Movie
HD

The Spectacular Now

2013 Movie
HD

Angel City

1980 Movie
HD

Kill Your Darlings

2013 Movie
HD

Hey Arnold! The Movie

2002 Movie
HD

Welcome to Me

2014 Movie
HD

Morgan

2016 Movie
HD

Short Cuts

1993 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Easy Money

1983 Movie
HD

Alex of Venice

2015 Movie
HD

The Men's Club

1986 Movie
HD

The Young Runaways

1978 Movie
HD

Wrong Is Right

1982 Movie
HD

The Spy Who Never Was

1976 Movie